ILLUMINAKING: Korean Adventure 2
- Faiz Faisal

- Oct 5, 2019
- 2 min read
Okay now come the sequel to my Korean adventure! Picking up from where I left last week, today kita nak sembang about the second day of my trip there. So basically hari kedua ni our main event is of course the trip to Nami Island. An island made famous by the OG Korean drama yang pernah menggegarkan Malaysia once upon a time iaitu drama Winter Sonata. Tapi there's also a history behind this island which I just learned about during my trip there. I didn't know that the island was established by this jeneral askar yang berhasrat untuk jadikan pulau tu as an independent state. Okay tu lah serba sedikit cerita yang I learned during my trip to Nami Island. Basically tak ada apa sangat pun dekat sini apart from taman-taman je and yang buat best was the ferry ride to the island. Oh ya, you can also opt to fly there via the flying fox punya tali and I think yang tu a bit mahal compared to naik ferry.
IMG-20190921-WA0010_edited 20190921_122536_edited 20190921_093237_edited 20190921_100138_edited 20190921_100436_edited 20190921_112129_edited 20190921_101248_edited 20190921_105723_edited 20190921_124025 20190921_111158
Dah habis Nami Island, we took a bus ride to Little France. Tempat ni quite famous juga sebab Runningman and a few drama pernah shoot dekat sini. The place doesn't have much to do pun cuma bangunan-bangunan cantik which is also a chalet sebenarnya. So kalau you guys nak tidur situ pun boleh cuma apa je yang boleh buat kan sebab jauh dari bandar.
20190921_140027 20190921_142526 20190921_143402 20190921_143359 20190921_140024 20190921_140557
So basically that was our first full day punya activities lah. Since nak pergi tempat-tempat quite far so masa banyak habis traveling to this place. Seronok lah untuk first day kan dapat tengok tempat-tempat tarikan pelancong and yang best sekali was the cuaca lah. Seronok nak pakai jaket labuh-labuh sebab sejuk. Kalau kat KL orang panggil gila pakai jaket macam tu keluar.
Okay nanti sambung untuk part 2 pula next week!
P/S: Update sambil rindu
Comments